Desplegar navegación
Organization
Organising committee
Program committee
Programme
Scientific programme
Social programme
Tracks
Main track
Demonstrations
Workshops
Workshop on Character Computing (C2)
Workshop on Deep Learning Applications (DeLA)
Workshop on Decision Support, Recommendation, and Persuasion in Artificial Intelligence (DeRePAI)
Workshop on Multi-agent based Applications for Energy Markets, Smart Grids and Sustainable Energy Systems (MASGES)
Workshop on Smart Cities and Intelligent Agents (SCIA)
Plenary Speakers
Submission
Registration
Co-located Events
Local Information
Venue
Accommodation
Salamanca
How to reach Salamanca
COVID-19
PAAMS Conference 2021
MDPI Electronics Best Paper Award
Prize of 300CHF
Contact us:
info@paams.net
Special Issues
Authors of selected papers from PAAMS 2021 and Co-located Events will be invited to submit an extended and improved version to a Join Special Section published in Systems (ISSN: 2079-8954), Robotics (ISSN: 2218-6581) Sensors (ISSN: 1424-8220, JCR (2019): 3.275 (Q1))
Authors of selected papers from PAAMS 2021 and Co-located Events will be invited to submit an extended and improved version to a Special Section published in Electronics (ISSN: 2079-9292, JCR 2019 Electronics. 2.412 (Q2)).
Authors of selected papers from PAAMS 2021 and Co-located Events will be invited to submit an extended and improved version to a Special Issue published in Mathematical Biosciences and Engineering (ISSN 1551-0018, JCR: 1.285(Q4)
Authors of selected papers from PAAMS 2021 will be invited to submit an extended and improved version to a SN Computer Science Journal published by Springer (ISSN: 2661-8907)
Authors of selected papers from PAAMS 2021 and Co-located Events will be invited to submit an extended and improved version to a Special Issue published in ADCAIJ (ISSN: 2255-2863, indexed in DOAJ, ProQuest, Scholar, WorldCat, Dialnet, Sherpa ROMEO, Dulcinea, UlrichWeb, Emerging Sources Citation Index of Thomson Reuters, BASE y Academic Journals Database)
IBM will award the best Demonstration with 2.000€
Organization
Organising committee
Program committee
Programme
Scientific programme
Social programme
Tracks
Main track
Demonstrations
Workshops
Workshop on Character Computing (C2)
Workshop on Deep Learning Applications (DeLA)
Workshop on Decision Support, Recommendation, and Persuasion in Artificial Intelligence (DeRePAI)
Workshop on Multi-agent based Applications for Energy Markets, Smart Grids and Sustainable Energy Systems (MASGES)
Workshop on Smart Cities and Intelligent Agents (SCIA)
Plenary Speakers
Submission
Registration
Co-located Events
Local Information
Venue
Accommodation
Salamanca
How to reach Salamanca
COVID-19
Usted está aquí
PAAMS
»
Organization
» Program committee
Program committee
Emmanuel Adam - LAMIH, UPHF, Valenciennes (France)
Analia Amandi - University of Tandil (Argentina)
Frederic Amblard - University of Toulouse (France)
Francesco Amigoni - Politecnico di Milano (Italy)
Bo An - Nanyang Technological University (Singapore)
Luis Antunes - University of Lisbon (Portugal)
Piotr Artiemjew - University of Warmia and Mazury (Poland)
Matteo Baldoni - University of Turin (Italy)
Joao Balsa - University of Lisbon (Portugal)
Cristina Baroglio - University of Turin (Italy)
Michael Berger - DocuWare AG (Germany)
Olivier Boissier - Ecole Nationale Superieure des Mines de Saint Etienne (France)
Vicente Botti - Polytechnic University of Valencia (Spain)
Lars Braubach - Universität Hamburg (Germany)
Bat-Erdene Byambasuren - Mongolian University of Science and Technology (Mongolia)
Javier Carbó - University Carlos III of Madrid (Spain)
Luis Castillo - University of Caldas (Colombia)
Anders Lynhe Christensen - University of Southern Denmark (Denmark)
Helder Coelho - University of Lisbon (Portugal)
Rafael Corchuelo - University of Seville (Spain)
Luis Correia - University of Lisbon (Portugal)
Daniela D'Auria - University of Naples Federico II (Italy)
Paul Davidsson - University of Malmö (Sweden)
Keith Decker - University of Delaware (USA)
Yves Demazeau - CNRS, LIG (France)
Louise Dennis - University of Liverpool (UK)
Andres Diaz Pace - University of Tandil (Argentina)
Frank Dignum - University of Utrecht (The Netherlands)
Aldo Dragoni - Università Politecnica delle Marche (Italy)
Alexis Drogoul - Institut de Recherche pour le Developpement (Vietnam)
Edmund Durfee - University of Michigan (USA)
Amal Elfallah - University of Paris 6 (France)
Ahmad Esmaeili - Purdue University (USA)
Rino Falcone - CNR (Italy)
Klaus Fischer - DFKI (Germany)
Kary Främling - University of Aalto (Finland)
Rubén Fuentes - University Complutense de Madrid (Spain)
Katsuhide Fujita - Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology (Japan)
Naoki Fukuta - Shizuoka University (Japan)
Stéphane Galland - UBFC - UTBM (France)
Amineh Ghorbani - Delft University of Technology (The Netherlands)
Daniela Godoy - University of Tandil (Argentina)
Jorge J. Gómez-Sanz - University Complutense de Madrid (Spain)
Vladimir Gorodetski - University of Saint Petersburg (Russia)
Charles Gouin-Vallerand - Télé-Université du Québec (Canada)
James Harland - RMIT Melbourne (Australia)
Hisashi Hayashi - Advanced Institute of Industrial Technology (Japan)
Vincent Hilaire - University of Belfort-Montbeliard (France)
Koen Hindriks - University of Delft (The Netherlands)
Katsutoshi Hirayama - University of Kobe (Japan)
Martin Hofmann - Lockheed Martin (USA)
Jomi Hübner - Universidad Federale de Santa Catarina (Brazil)
Takayuki Ito - Nagoya Institute of Technology (Japan)
Piotr Jędrzejowicz - Gdynia Maritime University (Poland)
Yichuan Jiang - Southeast University of Nanjing (China)
Vicente Julian - Polytechnic University of Valencia (Spain)
Achilles Kameas - University of Patras (Greece)
Ryo Kanamori - Nagoya University (Japan)
Franziska Kluegl - University of Örebro (Sweden)
Matthias Klusch - DFKI (Germany)
Ryszard Kowalczyk - Swinburne University of Technology (Australia)
Jaroslaw Kozlak - University of Science and Technology in Krakow (Poland)
Paulo Leitao - Polytechnic Institute of Bragança (Portugal)
Yves Lespérance - University of York (Canada)
Henrique Lopes Cardoso - Univerity of Porto (Portugal)
Miguel Angel Lopez-Carmona - University of Alcala (Spain)
Rene Mandiau - University of Valenciennes (France)
Wenji Mao - Chinese Academy of Sciences (China)
Ivan Marsa-Maestre - University of Alcala (Spain)
Stephen Marsh - University of Ontario (Canada)
Viviana Mascardi - University of Genoa (Italy)
Philippe Mathieu - University of Lille (France)
Shigeo Matsubara - Kyoto University (Japan)
Toshihiro Matsui - Nagoya Institute of Technology (Japan)
Tsunenori Mine - Kyushu University (Japan)
José M. Molina - University Carlos III of Madrid (Spain)
Bernard Moulin - Laval University (Canada)
Jean-Pierre Muller - CIRAD (France)
Aniello Murano - University of Napoli (Italy)
Ngoc Thanh Nguyen - Wroclaw University of Technology (Poland)
Nariaki Nishino - Tokyo University (Japan)
Itsuki Noda - Advanced Industrial Science and Technology (Japan)
Paolo Novais - University of Minho (Portugal)
Akihiko Ohsuga - University of Electro-Communications (Japan)
Andrea Omicini - University of Bologna (Italy)
Nir Oren - University of Aberdeen (UK)
Mehmet Orgun - Macquarie University (Australia)
Ei-Ichi Osawa - Future University Hakodate (Japan)
Sascha Ossowski - University of Rey Juan Carlos (Spain)
Julian Padget - University of Bath (UK)
Juan Pavon - Complutense University de Madrid (Spain)
Terry Payne - University of Liverpool (UK)
Gauthier Picard - ENS Mines Saint-Etienne (France)
Sébastien Picault - University of Lille (France)
Faruk Polat - Middle East Technical University (Turkey)
David Pynadath - University of Southern California (USA)
Luis Paulo Reis - University of Porto (Portugal)
Alessandro Ricci - University of Bologna (Italy)
Deborah Richards - Macquarie University (Australia)
David Robertson - University of Edinburgh (UK)
Ana Paula Rocha - University of Porto (Portugal)
Sebastian Rodriguez - Universidad Tecnológica Nacional (Argentina)
Kristin Yvonne Rozier - Iowa State University (USA)
Yuko Sakurai - Advanced Industrial Science and Technology (Japan)
Ken Satoh - National Institute of Informatics (Japan)
Paul Scerri - Carnegie Mellon University (USA)
Silvia Schiaffino - University of Tandil (Argentina)
Michael Ignaz - University of Applied SciencesWestern Switzerland (Switzerland)
Franciszek Seredynski - Cardinal Stefan Wyszynski University (Poland)
Emilio Serrano - Technical University of Madrid (Spain)
Leonid Sheremetov - Instituto Mexicano del Petróleo (Mexico)
Jaime Sichman - University of Sao Paulo (Brazil)
Viviane Torres da Silva - Universidad Federal Fluminense (Brazil)
Petr Skobelev - Smart Solutions (Russia)
Sonia Suárez - University of La Coruna (Spain)
Toshiharu Sugawara - Waseda University (Japan)
Takao Terano - Tokyo Institute of Technology (Japan)
Elena Troubitsyna - University of Turku (Finland)
Ali Emre Turgut - Middle East Technical University (Turkey)
Karl Tuyls - University of Liverpool (UK)
Suguru Ueda - Saga University (Japan)
Rainer Unland - University of Duisburg (Germany)
Domenico Ursino - Università Politecnica delle Marche (Italy)
Laszlo Varga - Computer and Automation Research Institute (Hungary)
Wamberto Vasconselos - University of Aberdeen (UK)
Javier Vazquez Salceda - Polytechnic University of Catalogna (Spain)
Laurent Vercouter - University of Rouen (France)
Harko VERHAGEN - University of Stockholm (Sweden)
José R. Villar - University of Oviedo (Spain)
Gerhard Weiss - University of Maastricht (The Netherlands)
Wayne Wobcke - University of New South Wales (Australia)
Gaku Yamamoto - IBM (Japan)
Neil Yorke-Smith - University of Delft (The Netherlands)
Franco Zambonelli - University of Modena (Italy)
Dengji Zhao - ShanghaiTech University (China)
Juan Carlos Nieves - Umea University (Sweden)
Frédéric Migeon - Université de Toulouse (France)
Panagiotis Kouvaros - Imperial College London (UK)